Onze 16 jarige U18 speler Moek Icke (2.11m) is uitgenodigd voor het gerenommeerde Basketball Without Borders Camp!

Dit door de NBA georganiseerde camp wordt jaarlijks gehouden en de grootste talenten wereldwijd mogen op uitnodiging meedoen.

Basketball Without Borders is coming back to Europe next week, from June 1st to June 4th. The 19th edition of the event, which was stopped due to Covid-19 pandemic in 2020 and 2021, will take place in Milan, Italy, inside the Bocconi University Sports Center. This year, the 2005-born generation will show up. Last edition was held in Riga, Latvia, and French swingman Juhann Begarin (’02) was named MVP of the competition.

Here’s the official roster for the event.

Erik Makke (’05), Estonia, Novipiù Campus (Italy)
Juris Filips Vitols (’05), Latvia, Liepaja (Latvia)
Ozgur Cengiz (’05), Turkey, Gelisim Koleji (Turkey)
Adedayo Polet (’05), Belgium, CFWB (Belgium)
Abdullah Amzil (’05), Finland, Omnia Basketball Academy (Finland)
Joshua Bonga (’05), Germany, Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
Tudor Somacescu (’05), Romania, Overtime Elite (USA)
Jan Vide (’05), Slovenia, Real Madrid (Spain)
Manie Joses (’05), Great Britain, Islington Panthers (Great Britain)
Ofri Naveh (’05), Israel, Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)
Giorgio Franceschi (’05), Italy, Virtus Bologna (Italy)
Sergio De Larrea (’05), Spain, Valencia (Spain)
Lucas Marí (’05), Spain, Valencia (Spain)
Rasmus Lindberg (’05), Finland, HBA Marsky (Finland)
Petras Padegimas (’05), Lithuania, Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
Andreas Holst (’05), Denmark, Barcelona (Spain)
Bogoljub Markovic (’05), Serbia, Mega Mozzart (Serbia)
Moek Icke (’05), Netherlands, Landslake Lions (Netherlands)
Josef Svoboda (’05), Czech Republic, Sokol Pisek (Czech Republic)
Izan Almansa (’05), Spain, Overtime Elite (USA)
Pacome Dadiet (’05), France, Paris Basketball (France)
Nikolaos Vasileiou (’05), Greece, Promitheas (Greece)
Leonardo Marangon (’05), Italy, Vigodarzere (Italy)
Alvaro Folgueiras (’05), Spain, Malaga (Spain)
Tunde Vahlberg Fasasi (’04), Sweden, Promitheas (Greece)
Kadir Yigit Yanci (’05), Turkey, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Mattia De Martin (’05), Italy, BluOrobica Bergamo (Italy)
Ognjen Stankovic (’05), Serbia, Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)
Kaan Berk Tarla (’05), Turkey, Anadolu Efes (Turkey)
Birk Arop (’05), Estonia, G4S (Estonia)
Mohamed Diawara (’05), France, Paris Basketball (France)
Tidjane Salaun (’05), France, Cholet (France)
Fabian Giessmann (’05), Germany, Turn Klubb Hannover (Germany)
David Barberá (’05), Spain, Valencia (Spain)
Ruben Prey (’05), Portugal, Joventut Badalona (Spain)
Alexandros Samodurov (’05), Greece, 10Academy (Greece)
Esli Edigin (’05), Germany, Rhoendorf (Germany)
Szymon Nowicki (’05), Poland, Arka Gdynia (Poland)
Lazar Gacic (’05), Serbia, Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
Aday Mara (’05), Spain, Casademont Zaragoza (Spain)